Final House Vote on 1993 Fast Track

FINAL VOTE RESULTS FOR ROLL CALL 247
(Republicans in roman; Democrats in italic; Independents underlined)
H R 1876YEA-AND-NAY22-Jun-19932:19 PM
QUESTION: On Passage
BILL TITLE: EXTENSION OF FAST TRACK NEGOTIATION AUTHORITY

 

Yeas Nays PRES NV
Republican 150 23 3
Democratic 145 102 10
Independent 1
TOTALS 295 126   13

 

 

—- YEAS 295 —

Ackerman
Allard
Andrews (TX)
Archer
Armey
Bacchus (FL)
Bachus
Baesler
Baker (CA)
Baker (LA)
Ballenger
Barca
Barlow
Barrett (NE)
Barrett (WI)
Bartlett
Barton
Bateman
Beilenson
Bereuter
Berman
Bevill
Bilbray
Bilirakis
Blackwell
Bliley
Blute
Boehlert
Boehner
Bonilla
Borski
Boucher
Brewster
Brooks
Brown (CA)
Bryant (TX)
Bunning
Burton
Buyer
Callahan
Calvert
Camp
Cantwell
Cardin
Carr
Castle
Chapman
Clement
Clinger
Coleman
Collins (GA)
Collins (IL)
Combest
Condit
Cooper
Coppersmith
Cox
Coyne
Crane
Cunningham
de la Garza
DeLauro
DeLay
Deutsch
Dickey
Dicks
Dingell
Dixon
Dooley
Doolittle
Dornan
Dreier
Dunn
Edwards (CA)
Edwards
Emerson
English (AZ)
Eshoo
Everett
Ewing
Farr
Fawell
Fazio
Fields (LA)
Fields (TX)
Fish
Foglietta
Ford (MI)
Fowler
Frank (MA)
Franks (CT)
Franks (NJ)
Frost
Gallegly
Gallo
Gejdenson
Gekas
Gephardt
Geren
Gibbons
Gilchrest
Gillmor
Gilman
Gingrich
Glickman
Goodlatte
Goodling
Gordon
Goss
Grams
Grandy
Greenwood
Gunderson
Hall (OH)
Hall (TX)
Hamilton
Hancock
Hansen
Hastert
Hefley
Hefner
Herger
Hoagland
Hobson
Hochbrueckner
Hoekstra
Hoke
Horn
Houghton
Hoyer
Huffington
Hughes
Hutchinson
Hutto
Hyde
Inslee
Istook
Johnson (CT)
Johnson (GA)
Johnson (SD)
Johnson, Sam
Johnston
Kasich
Kennedy (MA)
Kennelly
Kim
King
Kleczka
Klug
Kolbe
Kopetski
Kreidler
Kyl
LaFalce
Lambert
Lantos
LaRocco
Laughlin
Lazio
Leach
Lehman
Levin
Levy
Lewis (CA)
Lightfoot
Linder
Livingston
Lowey
Machtley
Mann
Manton
Manzullo
Margolies-Mezvinsky
Markey
Matsui
Mazzoli
McCandless
McCloskey
McCollum
McCrery
McCurdy
McDermott
McHugh
McInnis
McKeon
McMillan
McNulty
Meehan
Meyers
Michel
Miller (FL)
Mineta
Minge
Moakley
Molinari
Montgomery
Moorhead
Moran
Morella
Natcher
Neal
Nussle
Olver
Ortiz
Orton
Oxley
Packard
Parker
Pastor
Paxon
Payne (VA)
Pelosi
Penny
Peterson (FL)
Petri
Pickett
Pickle
Pombo
Porter
Portman
Price (NC)
Pryce
Quinn
Ramstad
Reed
Regula
Richardson
Ridge
Roberts
Roemer
Rohrabacher
Rose
Rostenkowski
Roth
Roukema
Royce
Sabo
Sangmeister
Santorum
Sarpalius
Sawyer
Saxton
Schaefer
Schiff
Schroeder
Scott
Sensenbrenner
Sharp
Shaw
Shays
Shepherd
Skaggs
Skeen
Skelton
Slattery
Slaughter
Smith (IA)
Smith (MI)
Smith (NJ)
Smith (OR)
Smith (TX)
Stenholm
Stokes
Studds
Stump
Sundquist
Swett
Swift
Talent
Tanner
Tauzin
Taylor (NC)
Tejeda
Thomas
Thomas (WY)
Torkildsen
Torres
Torricelli
Tucker
Upton
Vento
Visclosky
Vucanovich
Walker
Walsh
Watt (NC)
Weldon (PA)
Wheat
Wise
Wolf
Woolsey
Wyden
Young (FL)
Zeliff
Zimmer

 

—- NAYS 126 —

Abercrombie
Andrews (ME)
Andrews
Applegate
Barcia
Becerra
Bentley
Bishop
Bonior
Browder
Brown (FL)
Brown (OH)
Byrne
Canady
Clay
Clayton
Clyburn
Coble
Collins (MI)
Costello
Cramer
Crapo
Danner
Darden
Deal
DeFazio
Dellums
Derrick
Diaz-Balart
Duncan
Durbin
Engel
English (OK)
Evans
Filner
Fingerhut
Ford
Furse
Gonzalez
Green
Gutierrez
Hamburg
Hastings (FL)
Hilliard
Hinchey
Holden
Hunter
Inglis
Jacobs
Jefferson
Johnson, E. B.
Kanjorski
Kaptur
Kildee
Kingston
Klein
Klink
Lancaster
Lewis (FL)
Lewis (GA)
Lipinski
Lloyd
Long
Maloney
Martinez
McDade
McHale
McKinney
Meek
Menendez
Mfume
Mica
Miller (CA)
Mink
Mollohan
Murphy
Murtha
Myers
Nadler
Neal (NC)
Oberstar
Obey
Owens
Pallone
Payne (NJ)
Peterson (MN)
Pomeroy
Poshard
Quillen
Rahall
Rangel
Ravenel
Reynolds
Rogers
Ros-Lehtinen
Rowland
Roybal-Allard
Sanders
Schenk
Serrano
Shuster
Sisisky
Snowe
Solomon
Spence
Spratt
Stark
Stearns
Strickland
Stupak
Taylor (MS)
Thurman
Towns
Traficant
Unsoeld
Valentine
Velazquez
Volkmer
Washington
Waters
Waxman
Williams
Wilson
Wynn
Yates
Young (AK)

 

—- NOT VOTING 13 —

Conyers
Flake
Harman
Hayes
Henry
Inhofe
Knollenberg
Rush
Schumer
Synar
Thompson
Thornton
Whitten