Final House Vote on AGOA Passage

FINAL VOTE RESULTS FOR ROLL CALL 307
(Republicans in roman; Democrats in italic; Independents underlined)

H R 434YEA-AND-NAY16-Jul-19992:19 PM
QUESTION: On Passage
BILL TITLE: African Growth and Opportunity Act

  Yeas Nays PRES NV
Republican 136 63   24
Democratic 98 99   13
Independent   1    
TOTALS 234 163   37

—- YEAS 234 —

Ackerman
Allen
Archer
Armey
Barrett (NE)
Barrett (WI)
Barton
Bass
Bateman
Becerra
Bentsen
Bereuter
Berkley
Berman
Biggert
Bilbray
Bliley
Blumenauer
Boehlert
Bono
Borski
Brady (TX)
Brown (FL)
Calvert
Camp
Campbell
Canady
Cannon
Capps
Cardin
Castle
Chabot
Clay
Clement
Cook
Cox
Coyne
Crane
Cummings
Cunningham
Davis (FL)
Davis (VA)
DeGette
DeLay
Deutsch
Dickey
Dicks
Dixon
Doggett
Dooley
Doolittle
Dreier
Dunn
Edwards
Ehlers
Ehrlich
Engel
English
Eshoo
Ewing
Farr
Fattah
Fletcher
Foley
Ford
Fossella
Franks (NJ)
Frelinghuysen
Gallegly
Gejdenson
Gekas
Gephardt
Gilchrest
Gillmor
Gilman
Gonzalez
Goodling
Goss
Granger
Green (WI)
Greenwood
Gutknecht
Hall (OH)
Hastert
Hastings (WA)
Hayworth
Herger
Hill (IN)
Hill (MT)
Hilliard
Hinchey
Hinojosa
Hoeffel
Hoekstra
Hooley
Horn
Houghton
Hoyer
Hulshof
Hutchinson
Hyde
Inslee
Jackson-Lee (TX)
Jefferson
Johnson (CT)
Johnson, E. B.
Johnson, Sam
Jones (OH)
Kasich
Kelly
Kilpatrick
Kind (WI)
King (NY)
Knollenberg
Kolbe
Kuykendall
LaFalce
LaHood
Lampson
Larson
LaTourette
Lazio
Leach
Levin
Lewis (CA)
Lewis (KY)
Linder
Lofgren
Lowey
Lucas (KY)
Luther
Maloney (NY)
Manzullo
Martinez
Matsui
McCarthy (MO)
McCarthy (NY)
McCollum
McCrery
McIntosh
McKeon
Meehan
Meek (FL)
Meeks (NY)
Millender-McDonald
Miller, Gary
Minge
Mink
Moore
Moran (VA)
Morella
Neal
Northup
Nussle
Oberstar
Olver
Ose
Owens
Oxley
Packard
Payne
Pease
Pelosi
Petri
Pickett
Pitts
Pombo
Pomeroy
Porter
Portman
Pryce (OH)
Quinn
Radanovich
Ramstad
Rangel
Regula
Reyes
Reynolds
Rivers
Roemer
Rogan
Ros-Lehtinen
Rothman
Roukema
Royce
Ryan (WI)
Ryun (KS)
Sabo
Salmon
Sanchez
Sandlin
Sawyer
Saxton
Scarborough
Schaffer
Scott
Sensenbrenner
Sessions
Shaw
Shays
Shimkus
Shuster
Simpson
Skelton
Smith (MI)
Smith (TX)
Smith (WA)
Snyder
Stabenow
Sununu
Tancredo
Tauscher
Terry
Thomas
Thune
Tiahrt
Toomey
Towns
Turner
Upton
Vitter
Walsh
Watkins
Watts (OK)
Waxman
Weiner
Weldon (FL)
Weller
Wexler
Whitfield
Wilson
Wolf
Wu
Wynn

—- NAYS 163 —

Abercrombie
Aderholt
Andrews
Bachus
Baldacci
Ballenger
Barcia
Barr
Bartlett
Berry
Bishop
Blagojevich
Bonilla
Bonior
Boyd
Brady (PA)
Brown (OH)
Bryant
Burr
Buyer
Callahan
Capuano
Carson
Chambliss
Clayton
Clyburn
Collins
Combest
Condit
Conyers
Costello
Cramer
Crowley
Cubin
Danner
Davis (IL)
Deal
DeFazio
Delahunt
DeLauro
DeMint
Diaz-Balart
Dingell
Doyle
Duncan
Emerson
Etheridge
Evans
Everett
Filner
Forbes
Fowler
Frank (MA)
Gibbons
Goode
Goodlatte
Graham
Green (TX)
Gutierrez
Hall (TX)
Hayes
Hilleary
Holden
Holt
Hostettler
Hunter
Isakson
Jackson (IL)
Jenkins
Jones (NC)
Kanjorski
Kaptur
Kennedy
Kildee
Kingston
Kleczka
Klink
Kucinich
Lantos
Lee
Lewis (GA)
Lipinski
LoBiondo
Lucas (OK)
Maloney (CT)
Markey
Mascara
McGovern
McHugh
McIntyre
McKinney
Menendez
Metcalf
Mica
Miller, George
Moakley
Mollohan
Moran (KS)
Murtha
Myrick
Nadler
Napolitano
Ney
Norwood
Obey
Pallone
Pascrell
Pastor
Paul
Peterson (MN)
Phelps
Pickering
Price (NC)
Rahall
Riley
Rodriguez
Rogers
Rohrabacher
Roybal-Allard
Rush
Sanders
Sanford
Schakowsky
Serrano
Sherman
Sherwood
Shows
Sisisky
Skeen
Slaughter
Smith (NJ)
Souder
Spence
Spratt
Stearns
Stenholm
Strickland
Stump
Stupak
Sweeney
Talent
Tanner
Taylor (MS)
Taylor (NC)
Thompson (CA)
Thompson (MS)
Thornberry
Tierney
Traficant
Udall (CO)
Udall (NM)
Velazquez
Vento
Visclosky
Walden
Wamp
Waters
Watt (NC)
Weldon (PA)
Weygand
Wise
Woolsey
Young (AK)

—- NOT VOTING 37 —

Baird
Baker
Baldwin
Bilirakis
Blunt
Boehner
Boswell
Boucher
Burton
Chenoweth
Coble
Coburn
Cooksey
Frost
Ganske
Gordon
Hansen
Hastings (FL)
Hefley
Hobson
Istook
John
Largent
Latham
McDermott
McInnis
McNulty
Miller (FL)
Nethercutt
Ortiz
Peterson (PA)
Shadegg
Stark
Tauzin
Thurman
Wicker
Young (FL)